Page Navigation

  1. Header
  2. Navigation
  3. Playdown Navigation
  4. Main Content
  5. Sidebar 1
  6. Sidebar 2
  7. Footer

British Columbia » 2009-2010 » Women's Scotties Provincials

  • Dates: Mon, January 4 to Sun, January 10, 2010
  • Host Club: Penticton Curling Club
  • Location: Penticton, BC
Share |
Omni Casino

Full Draw Schedule

Monday, January 4th, 2010

Draw 1 - 12:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Mallett  4, Thompson  7 info
RR B Tasaka  5, Olsen  8 info
RR C Lewis  3, Fewster  8 info
RR D Law  7, Armstrong-Smith  4 info
RR E Backe  3, Scott  10 info
Draw 2 - 7:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Law  11, Tasaka  7 info
RR B Mallett  6, Fewster  3 info
RR C Thompson  4, Backe  7 info
RR D Lewis  7, Scott  3 info
RR E Armstrong-Smith  10, Olsen  7 info

Tuesday, January 5th, 2010

Draw 3 - 12:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Olsen  1, Lewis  9 info
RR B Backe  6, Armstrong-Smith  5 info
RR C Scott  8, Mallett  6 info
RR D Tasaka  9, Thompson  2 info
RR E Fewster  3, Law  8 info
Draw 4 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Backe  4, Mallett  7 info
RR B Lewis  4, Tasaka  7 info
RR C Olsen  2, Law  5 info
RR D Armstrong-Smith  2, Fewster  4 info
RR E Scott  9, Thompson  5 info

Wednesday, January 6th, 2010

Draw 5 - 12:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Scott  8, Law  7 info
RR B Fewster  7, Thompson  4 info
RR C Tasaka  3, Armstrong-Smith  6 info
RR D Olsen  7, Mallett  5 info
RR E Lewis  7, Backe  8 info
Draw 6 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Lewis  5, Armstrong-Smith  6 info
RR B Olsen  2, Scott  7 info
RR C Law  8, Thompson  3 info
RR D Fewster  6, Backe  5 info
RR E Mallett  9, Tasaka  4 info

Thursday, January 7th, 2010

Draw 7 - 12:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Fewster  8, Olsen  4 info
RR B Law  7, Backe  6 info
RR C Mallett  7, Lewis  4 info
RR D Scott  8, Tasaka  2 info
RR E Thompson  1, Armstrong-Smith  4 info
Draw 8 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Tasaka  7, Backe  4 info
RR B Armstrong-Smith  4, Mallett  5 info
RR C Fewster  6, Scott  8 info
RR D Thompson  7, Olsen  4 info
RR E Law  7, Lewis  5 info

Friday, January 8th, 2010

Draw 9 - 9:30am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Armstrong-Smith  4, Scott  7 info
RR B Thompson  3, Lewis  9 info
RR C Backe  12, Olsen  9 info
RR D Mallett  4, Law  5 info
RR E Tasaka  3, Fewster  8 info
Draw 10 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
QF C Law  9, Scott  3 info

Saturday, January 9th, 2010

Draw 11 - 9:30am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
QF C Fewster  3, Mallett  7 info
Draw 12 - 5:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
SF C Mallett  5, Scott  6 info

Sunday, January 10th, 2010

Draw 13 - 2:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
FIN C Law  4, Scott  8 info

Draw Brackets

Canadian Direct Insurance Logo Best Western Logo AMJ Campbell Kruger Products Tim Horton's Logo
Signup for our playdown notification newsletter

Qualifiers

Event Team
A Scott

Standings

Team W L
Law 8 1
Scott 8 1
Fewster 6 3
Mallett 5 4
Backe 4 5
Armstrong-Smith 4 5
Tasaka 3 6
Lewis 3 6
Thompson 2 7
Olsen 2 7

Event Sponsors