Page Navigation

  1. Header
  2. Navigation
  3. Playdown Navigation
  4. Main Content
  5. Sidebar 1
  6. Sidebar 2
  7. Footer

British Columbia » 2010-2011 » High School British Columbia Boy's Secondary School Curling Championship

  • Dates: Thu, March 10 to Sat, March 12, 2011
  • Host Club: Richmond Curling Club
  • Location: Richmond, BC
Share |

Full Draw Schedule

Thursday, March 10th, 2011

Draw 1 - 8:00am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR 1 Smithers  2, J.L. Crowe  9 info
RR 2 St. Thomas Moore  2, MEI  7 info
RR 3 South Delta  8, Salmon Arm  4 info
RR 4 South Peace  7, Timberline  2 info
Draw 2 - 12:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR 5 Smithers  3, St. Thomas Moore  10 info
RR 6 J.L. Crowe  11, MEI  3 info
RR 7 South Delta  1, South Peace  10 info
RR 8 Salmon Arm  6, Timberline  5 info
Draw 3 - 3:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR 1 Timberline  9, South Delta  4 info
RR 2 Salmon Arm  4, South Peace  5 info
RR 3 Smithers  3, MEI  9 info
RR 4 St. Thomas Moore  0, J.L. Crowe  8 info

Friday, March 11th, 2011

Draw 4 - 8:30am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR 1 South Peace  10, St. Thomas Moore  1 info
RR 5 MEI  3, Timberline  12 info
RR 6 South Delta  2, Smithers  7 info
RR 7 J.L. Crowe  3, Salmon Arm  6 info
Draw 5 - 12:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR 3 South Peace  10, J.L. Crowe  3 info
RR 4 Smithers  4, Salmon Arm  6 info
RR 6 St. Thomas Moore  6, Timberline  5 info
RR 8 South Delta  5, MEI  6 info
Draw 6 - 3:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR 1 MEI  2, Salmon Arm  11 info
RR 2 J.L. Crowe  10, Timberline  6 info
RR 3 South Delta  12, St. Thomas Moore  2 info
RR 8 South Peace  10, Smithers  3 info

Saturday, March 12th, 2011

Draw 7 - 8:30am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR 5 South Delta  6, J.L. Crowe  9 info
RR 6 South Peace  9, MEI  6 info
RR 7 Smithers  4, Timberline  6 info
RR 8 St. Thomas Moore  0, Salmon Arm  7 info

Monday, March 12th, 2012

Draw 8 - 12:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
A 7 Salmon Arm  4, J.L. Crowe  5 info
Canadian Direct Insurance Logo Best Western Logo AMJ Campbell Kruger Products Tim Horton's Logo
Signup for our playdown notification newsletter

Standings

Team W L
South Peace 7 0
J.L. Crowe 6 2
Salmon Arm 5 3
MEI 3 4
Timberline 3 4
South Delta 2 5
St. Thomas Moore 2 5
Smithers 1 6