Page Navigation

  1. Header
  2. Navigation
  3. Playdown Navigation
  4. Main Content
  5. Sidebar 1
  6. Sidebar 2
  7. Footer

British Columbia » 2011-2012 » Men's Men's Lower Mainland Playdown

  • Dates: Fri, December 9 to Sun, December 11, 2011
  • Host Club: Marpole Curling Club
  • Location: Vancouver, BC
Share |
Omni Casino

Full Draw Schedule

Friday, December 9th, 2011

Draw 1 - 2:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
A 1 Molendyk  3, Gessner  9 info
A 2 Baier  4, Schneider  5 info
A 3 Marchant  1, Kedziora  10 info
A 4 McArdle  6, Hayward  4 info
A 5 Robillard  13, Hanafin  1 info
Draw 2 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
B 2 Molendyk  9, Hanafin  4 info
A 3 Miki  6, Gessner  10 info
A 4 Kedziora  10, Schneider  2 info
A 5 Bilesky  4, McArdle  6 info
A 6 Geall  3, Robillard  10 info

Saturday, December 10th, 2011

Draw 3 - 9:00am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
B 1 Schneider  7, Hayward  4 info
A 2 Robillard  5, McArdle  6 info
B 3 Molendyk  4, Baier  10 info
B 4 Bilesky  8, Geall  7 info
A 5 Gessner  3, Kedziora  5 info
B 6 Marchant  3, Miki  13 info
Draw 4 - 2:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
B 2 Gessner  3, Bilesky  11 info
FIN 3 McArdle  7, Kedziora  5 info
C 4 Hanafin  6, Marchant  5 info
B 5 Robillard  2, Miki  8 info
B 6 Schneider  6, Baier  7 info
Draw 5 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
C 1 Gessner  8, Molendyk  11 info
C 2 Robillard  8, Hayward  2 info
B 3 Miki  8, Bilesky  1 info
B 4 Kedziora  8, Baier  9 info
C 5 Schneider  1, Geall  8 info

Sunday, December 11th, 2011

Draw 6 - 9:00am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
C 2 Hanafin  9, Molendyk  3 info
C 3 Robillard  4, Kedziora  9 info
C 4 Bilesky  5, Geall  7 info
FIN 5 Baier  11, Miki  1 info
Draw 7 - 2:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
C 3 Miki  8, Hanafin  6 info
C 5 Kedziora  2, Geall  11 info
Draw 8 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
FIN 4 Miki  4, Geall  5 info

Draw Brackets

Canadian Direct Insurance Logo Best Western Logo AMJ Campbell Kruger Products Tim Horton's Logo
Signup for our playdown notification newsletter

Qualifiers

Event Team
A McArdle
B Baier
C Geall

Standings

Team W L
McArdle 4 0
Baier 4 1
Geall 4 2
Kedziora 4 3
Miki 4 3
Robillard 3 3
Bilesky 2 3
Gessner 2 3
Hanafin 2 3
Molendyk 2 3
Schneider 2 3
Hayward 0 3
Marchant 0 3

Event Sponsors