Page Navigation

  1. Header
  2. Navigation
  3. Playdown Navigation
  4. Main Content
  5. Sidebar 1
  6. Sidebar 2
  7. Footer

  • Dates: Mon, January 14 to Sun, January 20, 2013
  • Host Club: Cloverdale Curling Club
  • Location: Cloverdale, BC
Share |
Omni Casino

Full Draw Schedule

Monday, January 14th, 2013

Draw 1 - 11:00am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Richter  6, Mallett  7 info
RR B Knezevic  9, Olsen  8 info
RR C Groundwater  7, Fox  8 info
RR D Scott  9, Kuhn  8 info
RR E Brosseau  3, MacInnes  6 info
Draw 2 - 6:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Brosseau  9, Groundwater  3 info
RR B Richter  3, Scott  6 info
RR C MacInnes  9, Mallett  8 info
RR D Knezevic  8, Fox  6 info
RR E Kuhn  6, Olsen  3 info

Tuesday, January 15th, 2013

Draw 3 - 11:00am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A MacInnes  5, Fox  8 info
RR B Kuhn  5, Groundwater  10 info
RR C Scott  8, Olsen  6 info
RR D Mallett  6, Brosseau  4 info
RR E Knezevic  4, Richter  7 info
Draw 4 - 6:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Mallett  9, Kuhn  3 info
RR B MacInnes  7, Knezevic  8 info
RR C Brosseau  5, Richter  6 info
RR D Fox  1, Scott  10 info
RR E Olsen  7, Groundwater  5 info

Wednesday, January 16th, 2013

Draw 5 - 11:00am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Groundwater  2, Scott  11 info
RR B Olsen  7, Brosseau  10 info
RR C Fox  7, Kuhn  6 info
RR D Richter  6, MacInnes  9 info
RR E Mallett  6, Knezevic  7 info
Draw 6 - 6:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Kuhn  8, Brosseau  7 info
RR B Scott  7, MacInnes  9 info
RR C Knezevic  11, Groundwater  7 info
RR D Olsen  5, Mallett  8 info
RR E Richter  7, Fox  6 info

Thursday, January 17th, 2013

Draw 7 - 11:00am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Scott  6, Knezevic  4 info
RR B Brosseau  5, Fox  8 info
RR C Olsen  8, MacInnes  7 info
RR D Kuhn  6, Richter  9 info
RR E Groundwater  6, Mallett  7 info
Draw 8 - 6:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Fox  12, Olsen  3 info
RR B Groundwater  3, Richter  9 info
RR C Mallett  8, Scott  4 info
RR D Brosseau  4, Knezevic  10 info
RR E MacInnes  8, Kuhn  6 info

Friday, January 18th, 2013

Draw 9 - 9:30am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
RR A Olsen  2, Richter  11 info
RR B Fox  3, Mallett  7 info
RR C Kuhn  3, Knezevic  8 info
RR D MacInnes  9, Groundwater  0 info
RR E Scott  8, Brosseau  7 info
Draw 10 - 2:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
TB C MacInnes  11, Richter  8 info
Draw 11 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
TB D Knezevic  7, Scott  8 info
Draw 12 - 7:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
QF A ..  0, ..  0 info

Saturday, January 19th, 2013

Draw 13 - 10:00am
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
QF D Mallett  7, MacInnes  4 info
Draw 14 - 5:30pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
SF D Mallett  7, Knezevic  8 info

Sunday, January 20th, 2013

Draw 15 - 2:00pm
Event Sheet Teams & Scores    
FIN D Scott  9, Knezevic  6 info

Draw Brackets

Canadian Direct Insurance Logo Best Western Logo AMJ Campbell Kruger Products Tim Horton's Logo
Signup for our playdown notification newsletter

Standings

Team W L
Knezevic 7 2
Mallett 7 2
Scott 7 2
MacInnes 6 3
Richter 6 3
Fox 5 4
Brosseau 2 7
Kuhn 2 7
Olsen 2 7
Groundwater 1 8

Event Sponsors