Page Navigation

  1. Header
  2. Navigation
  3. Playdown Navigation
  4. Main Content
  5. Sidebar 1
  6. Sidebar 2
  7. Footer

  • Dates: Mon, January 14 to Sun, January 20, 2013
  • Host Club: Cloverdale Curling Club
  • Location: Cloverdale, BC
Share |

Game scores by team/draw/event

Groundwater - Williams Lake Curling Club

  • Skip: Simone Groundwater
  • Third: Laura Ball
  • Second: Mallory Sandhu
  • Lead: Cindy Brady
  • Fifth: -
  • Coach: -

Monday, January 14th, 2013

Draw 1 - 11:00am

Game: 1-C | Event: RR

SHEET C H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Groundwater * 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 7
Fox 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 8

Draw 2 - 6:30pm

Game: 2-A | Event: RR

SHEET A H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Brosseau * 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 5 x x 9
Groundwater 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 x x 3

Tuesday, January 15th, 2013

Draw 3 - 11:00am

Game: 3-B | Event: RR

SHEET B H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Kuhn * 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 x 5
Groundwater 3 0 1 0 0 1 4 0 1 x 10

Draw 4 - 6:30pm

Game: 4-E | Event: RR

SHEET E H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Olsen 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 x 7
Groundwater * 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 x 5

Wednesday, January 16th, 2013

Draw 5 - 11:00am

Game: 5-A | Event: RR

SHEET A H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Groundwater 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 x x x 2
Scott * 0 2 2 0 4 0 3 x x x 11

Draw 6 - 6:30pm

Game: 6-C | Event: RR

SHEET C H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Knezevic * 0 4 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 x 11
Groundwater 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 x 7

Thursday, January 17th, 2013

Draw 7 - 11:00am

Game: 7-E | Event: RR

SHEET E H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Groundwater * 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
Mallett 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 7

Draw 8 - 6:30pm

Game: 8-B | Event: RR

SHEET B H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Groundwater * 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 x x 3
Richter 2 1 0 2 2 1 0 1 x x 9

Friday, January 18th, 2013

Draw 9 - 9:30am

Game: 9-D | Event: RR

SHEET D H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
MacInnes * 2 3 0 1 1 2 x x x x 9
Groundwater 0 0 0 0 0 0 x x x x 0

Draw Brackets

Canadian Direct Insurance Logo Best Western Logo AMJ Campbell Kruger Products Tim Horton's Logo
Signup for our playdown notification newsletter

Standings

Team W L
Knezevic 7 2
Mallett 7 2
Scott 7 2
MacInnes 6 3
Richter 6 3
Fox 5 4
Brosseau 2 7
Kuhn 2 7
Olsen 2 7
Groundwater 1 8

Event Sponsors