Page Navigation

  1. Header
  2. Navigation
  3. Playdown Navigation
  4. Main Content
  5. Sidebar 1
  6. Sidebar 2
  7. Footer

  • Dates: Mon, January 14 to Sun, January 20, 2013
  • Host Club: Cloverdale Curling Club
  • Location: Cloverdale, BC
Share |

Game scores by team/draw/event

Olsen - Royal City Curling Club

  • Skip: Lori Olsen
  • Third: Rachelle Kallechy
  • Second: Lindsae Page
  • Lead: Theresa Tourand
  • Fifth: Kelsi Jones
  • Coach: Katie Witt

Monday, January 14th, 2013

Draw 1 - 11:00am

Game: 1-B | Event: RR

SHEET B H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Knezevic 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 9
Olsen * 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 0 8

Draw 2 - 6:30pm

Game: 2-D | Event: RR

SHEET D H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Kuhn 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 7
Olsen * 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3

Tuesday, January 15th, 2013

Draw 3 - 11:00am

Game: 3-C | Event: RR

SHEET C H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Scott 0 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 x 8
Olsen * 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 x 6

Draw 4 - 6:30pm

Game: 4-E | Event: RR

SHEET E H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Olsen 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 x 7
Groundwater * 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 x 5

Wednesday, January 16th, 2013

Draw 5 - 11:00am

Game: 5-B | Event: RR

SHEET B H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Olsen * 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 x 7
Brosseau 1 1 0 3 3 0 1 0 1 x 10

Draw 6 - 6:30pm

Game: 6-D | Event: RR

SHEET D H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Olsen 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
Mallett * 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 8

Thursday, January 17th, 2013

Draw 7 - 11:00am

Game: 7-C | Event: RR

SHEET C H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Olsen 0 0 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 1 8
MacInnes * 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 7

Draw 8 - 6:30pm

Game: 8-A | Event: RR

SHEET A H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Fox * 1 0 2 0 4 0 5 x x x 12
Olsen 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 x x x 3

Friday, January 18th, 2013

Draw 9 - 9:30am

Game: 9-A | Event: RR

SHEET A H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOTAL
Olsen 0 1 0 0 1 0 x x x x 2
Richter * 1 0 4 3 0 3 x x x x 11

Draw Brackets

Canadian Direct Insurance Logo Best Western Logo AMJ Campbell Kruger Products Tim Horton's Logo
Signup for our playdown notification newsletter

Standings

Team W L
Knezevic 7 2
Mallett 7 2
Scott 7 2
MacInnes 6 3
Richter 6 3
Fox 5 4
Brosseau 2 7
Kuhn 2 7
Olsen 2 7
Groundwater 1 8

Event Sponsors