Page Navigation

  1. Header
  2. Navigation
  3. Playdown Navigation
  4. Main Content
  5. Sidebar 1
  6. Sidebar 2
  7. Footer

  • Dates: Mon, January 14 to Sun, January 20, 2013
  • Host Club: Cloverdale Curling Club
  • Location: Cloverdale, BC
Share |

Team Rosters

  • Brosseau Juan de Fuca Curling Club

    • Skip: Sarah Wark
    • Third: Simone Brosseau (Skip)
    • Second: Kim McLandress
    • Lead: Janelle Erwin
    • Fifth: Pat Anderson
    • Coach: Roselyn Craig
  • Fox Royal City Curling Club

    • Skip: Kirsten Fox
    • Third: Kristen Recksiedler
    • Second: Trysta Vandale
    • Lead: Dawn Suliak
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: Fred Fox/Brett Kury
  • Groundwater Williams Lake Curling Club

    • Skip: Simone Groundwater
    • Third: Laura Ball
    • Second: Mallory Sandhu
    • Lead: Cindy Brady
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Knezevic Prince George Curling Club

    • Skip: Patti Knezevic
    • Third: Kristen Fewster
    • Second: Jen Rusnell
    • Lead: Rhonda Camozzi
    • Fifth: Falon Burkitt
    • Coach: Rick Fewster
  • Kuhn Vernon Curling Club

    • Skip: Roberta Kuhn
    • Third: Karla Thompson
    • Second: Michelle Ramsay
    • Lead: Christen Wilson
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: Garry Van den Berghe
  • MacInnes Abbotsford Curling Club

    • Skip: Allison MacInnes
    • Third: Grace MacInnes
    • Second: Diane Gushulak
    • Lead: Jacalyn Brown
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: Ken MacDonald
  • Mallett Cloverdale Curling Club

    • Skip: Marla Mallett
    • Third: Kelly Shimizu
    • Second: Shannon Ward
    • Lead: Barb Zbeetnoff
    • Fifth: Danielle Callens
    • Coach: Victor Shimizu
  • Olsen Royal City Curling Club

    • Skip: Lori Olsen
    • Third: Rachelle Kallechy
    • Second: Lindsae Page
    • Lead: Theresa Tourand
    • Fifth: Kelsi Jones
    • Coach: Katie Witt
  • Richter Royal City Curling Club

    • Skip: Marilou Richter
    • Third: Darah Provencal
    • Second: Jessie Sanderson
    • Lead: Sandra Comadina
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: Sharon Morrison
  • Scott Kelowna Curling Club

    • Skip: Kelly Scott
    • Third: Jeanna Schraeder
    • Second: Sasha Carter
    • Lead: Sarah Wazney
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: Brent Giles

Draw Brackets

Canadian Direct Insurance Logo Best Western Logo AMJ Campbell Kruger Products Tim Horton's Logo
Signup for our playdown notification newsletter

Standings

Team W L
Brosseau 0 0
Fox 0 0
Groundwater 0 0
Knezevic 0 0
Kuhn 0 0
MacInnes 0 0
Mallett 0 0
Olsen 0 0
Richter 0 0
Scott 0 0

Event Sponsors