Page Navigation

  1. Header
  2. Navigation
  3. Playdown Navigation
  4. Main Content
  5. Sidebar 1
  6. Sidebar 2
  7. Footer

British Columbia » 2013-2014 » Masters Men's Masters Men's Lower Mainland Playdown

  • Dates: Fri, January 31 to Sun, February 2, 2014
  • Host Club: Mission Curling Club
  • Location: Mission, BC
Share |
Omni Casino

Team Rosters

  • Bain Vancouver Curling Club

    • Skip: Croft Bain
    • Third: Randy Chambers
    • Second: Bill Dauphinee
    • Lead: Gary Lubin
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Hambley Abbotsford Curling Club

    • Skip: James Hambley
    • Third: Milton Sinclair
    • Second: James Anderson
    • Lead: Douglas Carvey
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Hasebe Royal City Curling Club

    • Skip: Hiroshi Hasebe
    • Third: Richard Omori
    • Second: Roy Murao
    • Lead: Harry Obayashi
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Marshall Chilliwack Curling Club

    • Skip: Doug Marshall
    • Third: Glen Ford
    • Second: Gery Wawryk
    • Lead: Vic Miller
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Martin Royal City Curling Club

    • Skip: Jerry Martin
    • Third: Irwin Sellars
    • Second: Wayne Chine
    • Lead: Wayne Saito
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Moore Golden Ears Winter Club

    • Skip: Garth Moore
    • Third: Pierre Gallant
    • Second: Murray Day
    • Lead: Gary Smith
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Pughe Royal City Curling Club

    • Skip: Rick Pughe
    • Third: John Zwarych
    • Second: Girard Murphy
    • Lead: Bob Byrne
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Rampton Cloverdale Curling Club

    • Skip: Craig Rampton
    • Third: Alan Rampton
    • Second: Patrick Kyle
    • Lead: Tom Taylor
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Smith Royal City Curling Club

    • Skip: Dave Smith
    • Third: Ted Bassett
    • Second: Craig Maksymic
    • Lead: Dave Miller
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Sparkes Abbotsford Curling Club

    • Skip: Bernie Sparkes
    • Third: Mel Steffin
    • Second: Jack Finnbogason
    • Lead: Kiyo Hamade
    • Fifth: Bruce Lonsbery
    • Coach: -
  • Watson Vancouver Curling Club

    • Skip: Ken Watson
    • Third: Dale Hockley
    • Second: John Smiley
    • Lead: Bill Rafter
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -
  • Werk Chilliwack Curling Club

    • Skip: Earl Werk
    • Third: Rob Wiens
    • Second: Fred Snooks
    • Lead: Glen Street
    • Fifth: -
    • Coach: -

Draw Brackets

Canadian Direct Insurance Logo Best Western Logo AMJ Campbell Kruger Products Tim Horton's Logo
Signup for our playdown notification newsletter

Qualifiers

Event Team
A Sparkes
B Watson
C Moore

Event Sponsors